RR Red Dust

Date of Birth:
6/10/2017
Description:
Parker Brown
Nickname:
Dusty
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Holy Cow Longhorns
Breeder:
Rick Freidrich
PH #:
383
Reg #1:
BI95132
For Sale:
No
Sales Comments:
Currently predicts 106" TTT at maturity!! He has the longest known TTT measurement at two years old of any bull @ 79"!
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/05/2019Horn Showcase3 Bronzes- TTT, Total, Comp
10/06/2018Horn ShowcaseTTT Bronze
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip83.500011/02/2019  
Composite218.000010/05/2019Bronze 
Tip to Tip82.312510/05/2019Bronze 
Total Horn96.812510/05/2019Bronze 
Tip to Tip81.250008/10/2019  
Tip to Tip80.000006/27/20192 years and 17 days 
Tip to Tip79.750006/23/2019  
Tip to Tip79.000006/10/2019  
Tip to Tip77.625005/10/201923 months 
Tip to Tip76.250004/10/2019  
Tip to Tip74.875003/10/2019  
Tip to Tip73.250002/10/201920 months 
Tip to Tip71.000001/10/201919 months 
Tip to Tip70.250012/31/2018  
Tip to Tip68.750012/09/20181 day shy of 18 months 
Tip to Tip67.250011/26/2018  
Tip to Tip65.750011/11/201817 mo + 1 day 
Tip to Tip64.000010/27/2018  
Tip to Tip62.125010/10/201816 months 
Tip to Tip60.750009/29/2018 Bolen HSC Satellite
Tip to Tip59.625009/18/2018  
Tip to Tip57.750009/03/2018  
Tip to Tip56.125008/24/2018  
Tip to Tip54.750008/10/2018  
Tip to Tip52.375007/22/2018  
Tip to Tip50.062507/04/2018  
Tip to Tip46.000006/10/2018  
Tip to Tip31.500003/03/2018  
Tip to Tip27.500001/28/2018  
Tip to Tip77.750005/09/201723 mo - 1 day